The purpose of Natick Lacrosse, Inc. shall be to promote the game of lacrosse for youth and high school students, principally, but not exclusively from the Town of Natick.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Welcome to the 2016-2017 Season!

2017 BOYS & GIRLS Spring SCHEDULES 

 

Boys Indoor Preseason @ Sudbury Fieldhouse (Check periodically as Times may change)

       
       
Monday March 27 U11  6:00 - 7:00PM All U11
  U13 7:00 - 8:00PM All U13
  U15 8:00 - 9:00PM All U15
       
Thursday March 30 U13-S 6:00 - 7:00PM Select Practice
  U15-S 7:00 - 8:00PM Select Practice
       
Sunday April 2 U11, U13, U15 Noon - 4:30 1st Classic Games
Friday April 7  U13-Sel, U15-Sel 6pm/8pm  1st Select Games

 

BOYS Spring Outdoor Practice Schedule - Starting April 1st

(Check Periodically as Times and Fields may change)

Tuesday Nights U9 6:00PM - 7:00PM  Cole Practice
  U13 6:00PM - 7:30PM  Cole Practice
  U15 6:00pm - 7:30PM NHS JV Soccer Practice
  U15 6:00pm - 7:30PM NHS Varsity Soccer  Practice
         
Wednesday Nights U11 6:00pm - 7:30PM NHS JV Soccer  Practice
         
  U15 Select 6:30PM  - 7:30PM  Rivers School Turf Practice
         
Thursday Nights U15  6:00PM  - 7:30PM  NHS JV Soccer  Practice
         
  U13 Select 6:00PM - 7:30PM NHS Football Practice  Practice
         
Friday Nights U13 Select 6:30PM OR 8:00PM NHS Memorial Turf Select Games
  U15 Select 6:30PM OR 8:00PM NHS Memorial Turf Select Games
         
Saturday Afternoons TBD/Girls Noon - 3:00PM Sargent (Lilja School) Practice
  U13 4:30PM - 6:00PM Sargent (Lilja School) Practice
  U11 3:00PM - 4:30PM Sargent (Lilja School) Practice
    6:00PM - 8:00PM Sargent (Lilja School) Select make-up games
         
Sunday Home Games U15 11AM - 1:30PM Memorial, Cole or JV  Games
  U13 1:30PM - 3:00PM Memorial, Cole or JV  Games
  U11 3:00PM - 4:30PM Memorial, Cole or JV  Games
  U9 4:30PM - 6:00PM Sargent or Cole Practice/Games
(Actual game times may vary)       

 

BOYS 2017 U15 SELECT TRYOUT Update:

 

Select Rosters for the Lexington Tournament

Rosters below are not final, we hope to see the boys outdoors before making final cuts

A Team:                                  

Cody

Adams

Samuel

Assencoa

Alexander

Crook

Tj

Dalicandro

Ryan

Dretler

Tyler

Duby

Ryan

Faulkner

Will

Genaske

Will

Kelleher

Colby

LeBlanc

Christian

Lederman

William

Lederman

Connor

McGill

Nicholas

Polymeros

Christian

Popp

Luke

Rader

CJ

Rodriguez

Goalies:

Peter

Briggs

James

Carr

Eliot

Woessner

 

All 3 goalies above will play a blended schedule A & B. Each goalie will play 2 full games one with the A team one with the B team. We will follow up with more details.

 

B Team:

Taylor

Barkman

Aaron

Becker

Jacob

Faigel

Trevor

Grome

Kevin

Feeney

Logan

Gallagher

Nick

Haswell

Aiden

Hatt

Brandon

Ihloff

Kyle

Johnson

Emory

Koeppel

Ryan

LeBrun

Henry

Nemitz

Sotiros

Papadopoulos

Quinn

Rein

Isaac

Ripp

Steven

Schneekloth

Jacob

Snoeyink

Zachary

Sullivan

Drew

Wallace

Julian

Zadow

 

If your name does not appear above we would be happy to share feedback on why you were not selected in this first round. We thank you for trying out. If you have any question please Email

 

 

 

Calendar is loading...
Loading Weather...